SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Alafaya Branch
Eatonville Branch
Edgewater Branch
Herndon Branch
Hiawassee Branch
Melrose Center
North Orange Branch
Online
Orlando Public Library
South Creek Branch
South Trail Branch
Southeast Branch
Southwest Branch
Study Rooms
Washington Park Branch
West Oaks Branch
Windermere Branch
Winter Garden Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Art Display/Exhibit
Arts & Cultural Programs
Book Sales
Business Programs
Children's Programs
Gift Shop Sale
Health Programs
Holiday/Closings
Library Board Meetings
Library Programs
Live Online Class
Meet the Author
Music in the Library
Open Lab: Ask a Tech
Open Language Lab
Second Saturday Programs
Technology Classes
Teen Programs
Zip Code:

  
Underlined events require registration.Click on the title to register for the event. Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up. Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
If you would like to attend a class but are out of district there is a $10 fee to register. You will be placed on a waiting list until the fee has been received. Don't have a library card? Call us at 407-835-7323 or visit our website at www.ocls.info and view "Library Card Information". Need help using the online calendar? Take a tutorial!
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
    1
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Nivel 3
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Nivel 4
* 6:00 PM-English for Beginners
* 6:00 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Administración de Datos I
* 7:15 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Administración de Datos II
* 7:30 PM-Cub Scouts Pack 15 Webelos

2
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Level 1
* 10:15 AM-Storybook Fun for Your Little One
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:40 AM-Tiny Tales: Rhyme Time for You and Baby
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Level 2
* 2:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect
* 3:30 PM-Whiz Kids: Create Comic Strips

3
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Level 3
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Level 4
* 4:00 PM-English for Citizenship
* 6:00 PM-English for Beginners
* 6:30 PM-Tertulia Cuatro Gatos / Spanish Book Club.

4
* 10:00 AM-AARP Income Tax Assistance
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Data Management I
* 10:30 AM-English for Citizenship
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Data Management II

5
* 10:15 AM-Citizenship Inspired (Week 1 of 4)
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Create Basic Macros
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Formulas and Functions
* 2:00 PM-AIPEH
* 2:00 PM-Victorian Spring Crafts
* 3:30 PM-ELLIS Orientation


W
e
e
k
15
6


7
* 10:00 AM-AARP Income Tax Assistance
* 10:15 AM-Cómo Usar el Teclado y el "Mouse"
* 10:30 AM-English for Citizenship
* 11:45 AM-Destrezas en el Manejo del Teclado
* 2:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect
* 5:00 PM-HTML5 Level 1
* 6:00 PM-Poetry and Fiction Reading with Cecilia Rodriguez Milanes
* 7:00 PM-HTML5 Level 2

8
* 10:15 AM-Principios de Computadora Nivel 1
* 11:45 AM-Principios de Computadora Nivel 2
* 5:00 PM-HTML5 Level 3
* 6:00 PM-English for Beginners
* 7:00 PM-HTML5 Level 4

9
* 10:00 AM-Commissioner Pete Clarke, satellite office hours
* 10:15 AM-How to Use the Mouse and Keyboard
* 10:15 AM-Storybook Fun for Your Little One
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:40 AM-Tiny Tales: Rhyme Time for You and Baby
* 11:45 AM-Learn How to Type
* 2:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect
* 3:30 PM-Whiz Kids: Make a Movie for Kids

10
* 10:15 AM-Computer Basics Level 1
* 11:45 AM-Computer Basics Level 2
* 4:00 PM-English for Citizenship
* 6:00 PM-English for Beginners
* 6:30 PM-Tertulia Cuatro Gatos / Spanish Book Club.

11
* 10:00 AM-AARP Income Tax Assistance
* 10:15 AM-Photoshop Level 1
* 10:30 AM-English for Citizenship
* 12:15 PM-Photoshop Level 2

12
* 10:15 AM-Citizenship Inspired (Week 2of 4)
* 10:15 AM-Photoshop Level 3
* 12:15 PM-Photoshop Level 4
* 2:00 PM-Mad Science Live Show: Up, Up and Away!


W
e
e
k
16
13


14
* 10:00 AM-AARP Income Tax Assistance
* 10:15 AM-Internet Nivel 1
* 10:30 AM-English for Citizenship
* 11:45 AM-Internet Nivel 2
* 2:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect
* 6:00 PM-Cómo Usar el Teclado y el "Mouse"
* 6:30 PM-Southeast Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Chatter
* 7:15 PM-Destrezas en el Manejo del Teclado

15
* 10:00 AM-Foster Grandparent Program
* 10:15 AM-E-mail Nivel 1
* 11:45 AM-E-mail Nivel 2
* 6:00 PM-English for Beginners
* 6:00 PM-Principios de Computadora Nivel 1
* 7:15 PM-Principios de Computadora Nivel 2

16
* 10:15 AM-Internet Level 1
* 10:15 AM-Storybook Fun for Your Little One
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:40 AM-Tiny Tales: Rhyme Time for You and Baby
* 11:45 AM-Internet Level 2
* 2:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect
* 3:30 PM-Whiz Kids: Mix Music for Kids
* 6:00 PM-ELLIS Orientation

17
* 10:15 AM-E-mail Level 1
* 11:45 AM-E-mail Level 2
* 4:00 PM-English for Citizenship
* 6:00 PM-CANCELLED, English for Beginners
* 6:30 PM-Tertulia Cuatro Gatos / Spanish Book Club.

18
* 10:15 AM-QuickBooks Pro 2013 Level 1
* 10:30 AM-Craftologie 101
* 10:30 AM-English for Citizenship
* 12:15 PM-QuickBooks Pro 2013 Level 2

19
* 10:15 AM-Citizenship Inspired (Week 3 of 4)
* 10:15 AM-QuickBooks Pro 2011 Level 3
* 12:15 PM-QuickBooks Pro 2011 Level 4
* 2:00 PM-Schools of the Future, Happening Now


W
e
e
k
17
20
* All Day-Easter/ Día de Pascua

21
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Word 2010 Nivel 1
* 10:30 AM-English for Citizenship
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Word 2010 Nivel 2
* 2:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect
* 6:00 PM-Adult Programs, Placeholder
* 6:00 PM-Internet Nivel 1
* 7:15 PM-Internet Nivel 2

22
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Word 2010 Nivel 3
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Word 2010 Nivel 4
* 6:00 PM-E-mail Nivel 1
* 6:00 PM-English for Beginners
* 7:15 PM-E-mail Nivel 2

23
* 10:00 AM-Commissioner Pete Clarke, satellite office hours
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Word 2010 Level 1
* 10:15 AM-Storybook Fun for Your Little One
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:40 AM-Tiny Tales: Rhyme Time for You and Baby
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Word 2010 Level 2
* 2:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect
* 3:30 PM-Whiz Kids: Create 2D Animations for Kids
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Chatter

24
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Word 2010 Level 3
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Word 2010 Level 4
* 4:00 PM-English for Citizenship
* 6:00 PM-English for Beginners
* 6:30 PM-Tertulia Cuatro Gatos / Spanish Book Club.

25
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Word 2010: Create Interactive Forms
* 10:30 AM-English for Citizenship
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Office: Create Flowcharts

26
* 10:15 AM-Citizenship Inspired (Week 4of 4)
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Word 2010: Mail Merge
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Office: Create Professional Reports
* 2:00 PM-AIPEH


W
e
e
k
18
27


28
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Nivel 1
* 10:30 AM-English for Citizenship
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Nivel 2
* 2:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect
* 6:00 PM-Keep Your Pets Safe
* 6:00 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Nivel 1
* 7:15 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Nivel 2

29
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Nivel 3
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Nivel 4
* 6:00 PM-English for Beginners
* 6:00 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Nivel 3
* 7:15 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Nivel 4

30
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 1
* 10:15 AM-Storybook Fun for Your Little One
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:40 AM-Tiny Tales: Rhyme Time for You and Baby
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 2
* 2:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect
* 3:30 PM-Whiz Kids: Easy Typing

     

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.