SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Alafaya Branch
Eatonville Branch
Edgewater Branch
Herndon Branch
Hiawassee Branch
Melrose Center
North Orange Branch
Online
Orlando Public Library
South Creek Branch
South Trail Branch
Southeast Branch
Southwest Branch
Study Rooms
Washington Park Branch
West Oaks Branch
Windermere Branch
Winter Garden Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Art Display/Exhibit
Arts & Cultural Programs
Book Sales
Business Programs
Children's Programs
Gift Shop Sale
Health Programs
Holiday/Closings
Library Board Meetings
Library Programs
Library Tours
Live Online Class
Meet the Author
Music in the Library
Open Lab: Ask a Tech
Open Language Lab
Second Saturday Programs
Technology Classes
Teen Programs
Zip Code:

  
Underlined events require registration.Click on the title to register for the event. Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up. Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
If you would like to attend a class but are out of district there is a $10 fee to register. You will be placed on a waiting list until the fee has been received. Don't have a library card? Call us at 407-835-7323 or visit our website at www.ocls.info and view "Library Card Information". Need help using the online calendar? Take a tutorial!
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevNovember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
44
            1
* All Day-Early Voting at South Creek
* 10:15 AM-Open Language Lab
* 11:00 AM-CANCELLED: Preschool Program


W
e
e
k
45
2
* All Day-Early Voting at South Creek
* 2:00 PM-Open Language Lab

3
* 10:15 AM-Open Language Lab
* 10:15 AM-Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:45 AM-Tiny Tales
* 1:30 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Nivel 3
* 3:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Nivel 4
* 5:00 PM-Open Language Lab
* 6:30 PM-Soy Culto y Soy Bilingue

4
* 10:15 AM-Cómo Usar el Teclado y el "Mouse"
* 11:45 AM-Destrezas en el Manejo del Teclado
* 12:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect
* 4:45 PM-Como Comprar una Computadora
* 6:15 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Nivel 1
* 7:30 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Nivel 2

5
* 10:15 AM-How to Use the Mouse and Keyboard
* 11:45 AM-Learn How to Type
* 1:00 PM-Inglés desde cero
* 2:30 PM-Cancelled. Sunshine State Book Club
* 4:00 PM-OCLS University!
* 4:00 PM-WhizKids: Easy Typing (6-8)
* 6:15 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Level 1
* 6:35 PM-Tertulia Cuatro Gatos/ Spanish Book Club
* 7:30 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Level 2

6
* 10:15 AM-Computer Basics Level 1
* 11:45 AM-Computer Basics Level 2
* 2:00 PM-The Knitting Nook
* 4:00 PM-TechKrew: Design Graphics Using Photoshop
* 6:15 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Level 3
* 6:30 PM-English Chatter
* 7:30 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Level 4

7
* 10:15 AM-Photoshop Level 1
* 12:15 PM-Photoshop Level 2
* 3:30 PM-ELLIS Orientation
* 6:00 PM-A Taste of the Creek

8
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Formulas and Functions
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Pivot Tables
* 1:00 PM-Open Language Lab
* 2:30 PM-Geese Fly South
* 3:30 PM-ELLIS Orientation


W
e
e
k
46
9
* 2:00 PM-Citizenship Inspired (Week 1 of 3)
* 2:00 PM-Open Language Lab

10
* 10:15 AM-Open Language Lab
* 10:15 AM-Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:45 AM-Tiny Tales
* 1:30 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Nivel 1
* 3:00 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Nivel 2
* 5:00 PM-Open Language Lab
* 6:30 PM-Soy Culto y Soy Bilingue

11
* All Day-Library Closed

12
* 10:15 AM-Internet Level 1
* 11:45 AM-Internet Level 2
* 1:00 PM-Inglés desde cero
* 4:00 PM-OCLS University!
* 4:00 PM-WhizKids: The Virtual Painter (6-8)
* 6:15 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 1
* 6:35 PM-Tertulia Cuatro Gatos/ Spanish Book Club
* 7:30 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 2

13
* 10:15 AM-E-mail Level 1
* 11:45 AM-E-mail Level 2
* 2:00 PM-The Knitting Nook
* 4:00 PM-TechKrew: Edit a Movie
* 6:15 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 3
* 6:30 PM-South Creek MUSIC CLUB!
* 7:30 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 4

14
* 10:15 AM-Photoshop Level 3
* 12:15 PM-Photoshop Level 4
* 3:00 PM-Art For Youth Empowerment (AYE)
* 3:30 PM-ELLIS Orientation

15
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Data Management I
* 10:30 AM-Book sale
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Data Management II
* 1:00 PM-Open Language Lab
* 2:30 PM-The Incredible Mr. Bob
* 3:30 PM-ELLIS Orientation


W
e
e
k
47
16
* 2:00 PM-Citizenship Inspired (Week 2 of 3)
* 2:00 PM-Open Language Lab

17
* 10:15 AM-Open Language Lab
* 10:15 AM-Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:45 AM-Tiny Tales
* 1:30 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Nivel 3
* 3:00 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Nivel 4
* 5:00 PM-Open Language Lab
* 6:30 PM-Soy Culto y Soy Bilingue

18
* 10:15 AM-Internet Nivel 1
* 11:45 AM-Internet Nivel 2
* 12:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect
* 4:45 PM-Como Estar a Salvo en el Internet
* 6:15 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Formulas y Funciones
* 6:30 PM-Library Tour
* 6:30 PM-Starting Your Own Business from a Legal Perspective
* 7:30 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Tablas Dinámicas (Pivot Tables)

19
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 1
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 2
* 1:00 PM-Inglés desde cero
* 4:00 PM-OCLS University!
* 4:00 PM-WhizKids: PHUN Sandbox (6-8)
* 6:15 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Formulas and Functions
* 6:35 PM-Tertulia Cuatro Gatos/ Spanish Book Club
* 7:30 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Pivot Tables

20
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 3
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 4
* 2:00 PM-The Knitting Nook
* 4:00 PM-TechKrew: Record and Mix Music
* 4:30 PM-Engineering and Design for Kids
* 6:15 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Data Management I
* 6:30 PM-English Chatter
* 7:30 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Data Management II

21
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Formulas and Functions
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Pivot Tables
* 2:30 PM-ELLIS Orientation
* 3:00 PM-Art For Youth Empowerment (AYE)

22
* 10:15 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Charts
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Create Basic Macros
* 1:00 PM-Open Language Lab
* 2:30 PM-Pet Alliance of Greater Orlando
* 3:30 PM-ELLIS Orientation


W
e
e
k
48
23
* 2:00 PM-Citizenship Inspired (Week 3 of 3)
* 2:00 PM-Open Language Lab

24
* 10:15 AM-Open Language Lab
* 10:15 AM-Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:45 AM-Tiny Tales
* 1:30 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Nivel 1
* 3:00 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Nivel 2
* 5:00 PM-Open Language Lab
* 6:30 PM-Soy Culto y Soy Bilingue

25
* 10:15 AM-E-mail Nivel 1
* 11:45 AM-E-mail Nivel 2
* 12:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect
* 3:30 PM-Windows 8: Microsoft Surface en Español
* 6:15 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Administración de Datos I
* 7:30 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010: Administración de Datos II

26
* 10:30 AM-Gobble Gobble!
* 1:00 PM-Inglés desde cero
* 4:00 PM-CANCELLED: OCLS University!
* 6:00 PM-Thanksgiving Day / Día de Acción de Gracias

27
* All Day-Thanksgiving Day / Día de Acción de Gracias

28
* All Day-Thanksgiving Day / Día de Acción de Gracias

29
* 2:30 PM-Preschool: Being Thankful


W
e
e
k
49
30
* 2:00 PM-Open Language Lab

           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev November 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.