SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Alafaya Branch
Chickasaw Branch
Eatonville Branch
Edgewater Branch
Herndon Branch
Hiawassee Branch
Melrose Center
North Orange Branch
Online
Orlando Public Library
South Creek Branch
South Trail Branch
Southeast Branch
Southwest Branch
Study Rooms
Washington Park Branch
West Oaks Branch
Windermere Branch
Winter Garden Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Art Display/Exhibit
Arts & Cultural Programs
Book Sales
Business Programs
Children's Programs
Gift Shop Sale
Health Programs
Holiday/Closings
Library Board Meetings
Library Programs
Library Tours
Live Online Class
Meet the Author
Music in the Library
Open Lab: Ask a Tech
Open Language Lab
Second Saturday Programs
Technology Classes
Teen Programs
Zip Code:

  
Underlined events require registration.Click on the title to register for the event. Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up. Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
If you would like to attend a class but are out of district there is a $10 fee to register. You will be placed on a waiting list until the fee has been received. Don't have a library card? Call us at 407-835-7323 or visit our website at www.ocls.info and view "Library Card Information". Need help using the online calendar? Take a tutorial!
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2015Next>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
      1
* 10:30 AM-Introduction to Computers
* 12:00 PM-How to Use the Mouse and Keyboard
* 2:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Create an Animated Car with Algodoo (9-12)
* 6:00 PM-SRP: Every Movie Has a Hero

2
* 10:30 AM-Open Language Lab
* 11:00 AM-SRP: Read Across Orlando
* 6:30 PM-Tertulia Cuatro Gatos/Spanish Book Club

3
* All Day-Independence Day/ Día de la Independencia

4
* All Day-Independence Day/ Día de la Independencia


W
e
e
k
28
5


6
* 10:15 AM-Smarty Pants!
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics Level 1
* 12:00 PM-Computer Basics Level 2
* 1:00 PM-Crazy 8's
* 2:30 PM-Open Lab: Ask A Tech
* 6:00 PM-SRP: Minecraft Madness

7
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Excel 2013 Level 1
* 11:00 AM-SRP: Get Ready for K!
* 12:00 PM-Microsoft Excel 2013 Level 2
* 2:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Animated Talking Books (6-8)
* 6:00 PM-Open Language Lab

8
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Excel 2013 Level 3
* 12:00 PM-Microsoft Excel 2013 Level 4
* 2:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Your Family Tree (9-12)
* 6:00 PM-SRP: Every Movie Has a Hero

9
* 10:30 AM-Open Language Lab

10
* 10:30 AM-Open Language Lab
* 11:00 AM-SRP: The Magic of Glen Foster
* 3:00 PM-Camp Savvy: Basic Electronics Using Snap Circuits

11
* 10:30 AM-Open Language Lab
* 11:00 AM-SRP: Color Yourself Heroic
* 2:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Google Earth (9-12)


W
e
e
k
29
12


13
* 10:15 AM-Smarty Pants!
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Word 2013 Level 1
* 12:00 PM-Microsoft Word 2013 Level 2
* 1:00 PM-Crazy 8's
* 2:30 PM-Technology Petting Zoo

14
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Word 2013 Level 3
* 11:00 AM-SRP: Get Ready for K!
* 12:00 PM-Microsoft Word 2013 Level 4
* 2:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Basic Electronics Using Snap Circuits (9-12)
* 6:00 PM-Open Language Lab

15
* 10:30 AM-Internet Level 1
* 12:00 PM-Internet Level 2
* 2:30 PM-TechKrew: Design Graphics Using Photoshop
* 6:00 PM-SRP: Every Movie Has a Hero

16
* 10:30 AM-Dance with Me-Ballet
* 10:30 AM-Open Language Lab
* 6:00 PM-Snap Circuits
* 6:30 PM-Tertulia Cuatro Gatos/Spanish Book Club

17
* 10:30 AM-Open Language Lab
* 11:00 AM-SRP: Sing Along and Laugh with Yehaa Bob
* 2:30 PM-Technology Petting Zoo
* 3:00 PM-Camp Savvy: Basic Electronics Using Snap Circuits

18
* 10:30 AM-Open Language Lab
* 11:00 AM-SRP: Kids' Talent Show


W
e
e
k
30
19


20
* 10:15 AM-Smarty Pants!
* 10:30 AM-E-mail Level 1
* 12:30 PM-Test Drive a Mac Computer
* 1:00 PM-Crazy 8's
* 2:30 PM-Open Lab: Ask A Tech
* 6:00 PM-SRP: Minecraft Madness

21
* 11:00 AM-SRP: My Hero, the Garbage Collector!
* 12:00 PM-Google Applications
* 2:30 PM-Camp Savvy: littleBits: Robotics (9-12)
* 6:00 PM-Open Language Lab
* 6:30 PM-Spiritual Experience Discussion

22
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics Level 1
* 12:00 PM-Computer Basics Level 2
* 2:00 PM-Retro Superhero
* 2:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Edit a Movie Using Movie Maker (9-12)
* 6:00 PM-SRP: Every Movie Has a Hero

23
* 10:30 AM-Open Language Lab
* 6:00 PM-Career Networking in the Digital Age

24
* 10:30 AM-Open Language Lab
* 11:00 AM-SRP: Snake Education with a Twist
* 3:00 PM-Camp Savvy: littleBits: Robotics (9-12)

25
* 10:30 AM-Open Language Lab
* 11:00 AM-SRP: Superhero Training Camp
* 1:00 PM-Ballroom Dancing
* 2:30 PM-Camp Savvy: PHUN Sandbox (6-8)


W
e
e
k
31
26


27
* 10:15 AM-Smarty Pants!
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2013 Level 1
* 12:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2013 Level 2
* 1:00 PM-Crazy 8's
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2013 Level 3
* 6:30 PM-Essential Oils For Animals

28
* 10:30 AM-Camp Savvy: Custom Paper Airplanes for Kids with Microsoft Publisher
* 11:00 AM-SRP: My Hero, the Mail Carrier!
* 12:00 PM-eBay.com
* 2:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Photoshop Basics
* 6:00 PM-Home Buyer Seminar
* 6:00 PM-Open Language Lab

29
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Publisher 2013 Level 1
* 12:00 PM-Microsoft Publisher 2013 Level 2
* 2:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Edit a Movie Using iMovie (9-12)
* 6:00 PM-SRP: Every Movie Has a Hero

30
* 10:30 AM-Open Language Lab
* 6:30 PM-Tertulia Cuatro Gatos/Spanish Book Club

31
* 10:30 AM-Open Language Lab
* 11:00 AM-SRP: OrisiRisi African Folklore
* 2:30 PM-Open Lab: Ask A Tech
* 3:00 PM-Camp Savvy: Basic Electronics Using Snap Circuits

 

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.