SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Alafaya Branch
Chickasaw Branch
Eatonville Branch
Edgewater Branch
Herndon Branch
Hiawassee Branch
North Orange Branch
Online
Orlando Public Library
South Creek Branch
South Trail Branch
Southeast Branch
Southwest Branch
Study Rooms
Washington Park Branch
West Oaks Branch
Windermere Branch
Winter Garden Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Animals & Pets
Arts & Crafting
Audio Production
Authors - Books - Writing
Basic Tech Skills
Board Meetings
Business & Careers
Coding & Robotics
Community & Citizenship
Cooking & Food
Education & Learning
Game Design & Virtual Reality
Games & Activities
General Events
Graphic Design
Health & Wellness
History - Culture - Genealogy
Language Learning
Life Skills
Live Online Class
Maker/DIY
Melrose Studio Reservation
Music - Movies - Live Performances
Photography
Science & Math
Storytime
Vehicle Simulator
Video Production
Web Design
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Families
Babies
Toddlers
Preschoolers
Kids
Tweens
Teens
Adults
Seniors
Zip Code:

  
Underlined events require registration.Click on the title to register for the event. Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up. Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
If you would like to attend a class but are out of district there is a $10 fee to register. You will be placed on a waiting list until the fee has been received. Don't have a library card? Call us at 407-835-7323 or visit our website at www.ocls.info and view "Library Card Information". Need help using the online calendar? Take a tutorial!
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2017Next>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
26
            1
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Excel 2016 Level 1
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Build a Giant World
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2016 Level 2
* 1:00 PM-Microsoft Excel 2016 Level 3
* 2:30 PM-Microsoft Excel 2016 Level 4


W
e
e
k
27
2


3
* 10:30 AM-ELLIS Orientation
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Build a Story wtih Goldilocks and The Three Bears
* 2:00 PM-WhizKids: Typing Games (9-12)
* 5:30 PM-WhizKids: Build LEGO Video Games (6-8)

4


5
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Talako Indian Dancers
* 10:30 AM-WhizKids: Basic Coding (9-12)
* 11:45 AM-WhizKids: Basic Coding with JavaScript (10-12)
* 1:00 PM-WhizKids: Simple Computer Programming Level 1 (9-12)
* 4:30 PM-WhizKids: Machines, Motion and Engineering Using K'NEX (9-12)

6
* 10:15 AM-SRP: Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-SRP: Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-SRP: Tiny Tales
* 2:00 PM-Ebooks
* 3:00 PM-SRP: Building a Recipe

7
* 10:15 AM-SRP: Storybook Fun
* 10:30 AM-QuickBooks Pro 2015 Level 1
* 10:45 AM-SRP: Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-SRP: Tiny Tales
* 12:15 PM-QuickBooks Pro 2015 Level 2
* 2:00 PM-QuickBooks Pro 2015 Level 3

8
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Build a Story with The Little Ren Hen
* 11:00 AM-SRP: Angel Paws to Read


W
e
e
k
28
9


10
* 10:30 AM-WhizKids: Photoshop Basics (9-12)
* 11:45 AM-WhizKids: Photo Editing (9-12)
* 2:00 PM-Open Language Lab
* 2:00 PM-WhizKids: Tell a Story with Comic Strips (6-8)
* 5:30 PM-WhizKids: Science Fair Charts with Excel for Kids (9-12)

11
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Storytime with Chick-fil-A
* 10:30 AM-WhizKids: Animate Shapes with PowerPoint (9-12)
* 11:45 AM-WhizKids: Create Comic Strips (9-12)
* 1:00 PM-TechKrew: Basic Computer Programming (13-17)
* 4:30 PM-WhizKids: Design Minecraft Characters (6-8)
* 6:30 PM-ASR: Cuatro Gatos Book Club

12
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Zoo Mom Science
* 10:30 AM-WhizKids: Write a Persuasive Letter (9-12)
* 11:45 AM-WhizKids: Create a Cartoon Avatar (9-12)
* 1:00 PM-WhizKids: Design Minecraft Characters (9-12)
* 4:30 PM-Whizkids: Qubits (6-12)

13
* 10:15 AM-SRP: Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-SRP: Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-SRP: Tiny Tales
* 2:00 PM-Ebooks

14
* 10:15 AM-SRP: Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-SRP: Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-SRP: Tiny Tales
* 1:00 PM-SRP: Movies You Can Dig!

15
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2016 Level 1
* 11:00 AM-SRP: Sing Along with Yehaa Bob
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2016 Level 2
* 1:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2016 Level 3


W
e
e
k
29
16


17
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Build a Story with The Boy Who Cried Wolf
* 10:30 AM-WhizKids: Design Vacation Postcards (9-12)
* 11:45 AM-WhizKids: Build 3D Models Using SketchUp (9-12)
* 2:00 PM-WhizKids: Machines, Motion and Engineering Using K'NEX (9-12)
* 5:30 PM-WhizKids: Intro to Circuitry Using Snap Circuits (6-8)

18
* 10:30 AM-WhizKids: Mix Music Using Audacity (9-12)
* 11:45 AM-TechKrew: Design Graphics Using Photoshop (13-17)
* 1:00 PM-WhizKids: Create 2D Motion with Algodoo (9-12)
* 4:30 PM-WhizKids: Learn a Language (6-8)
* 6:00 PM-SRP: Pajama Jamboree

19
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Tampa Taiko Japanese Drumming
* 10:30 AM-WhizKids: Edit a Movie Using Movie Maker (9-12)
* 11:45 AM-WhizKids: Goofy Safari with PowerPoint (6-8)
* 1:00 PM-TechKrew: Build a Website (13-17)
* 4:30 PM-WhizKids: Animated Storytelling with PowerPoint (6-8)

20
* 10:15 AM-SRP: Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-SRP: Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-SRP: Tiny Tales
* 1:30 PM-Open Language Lab
* 2:00 PM-Ebooks
* 3:00 PM-SRP: Animal Houses

21
* 10:15 AM-SRP: Storybook Fun
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Excel 2016 Level 1
* 10:45 AM-SRP: Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-SRP: Tiny Tales
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2016 Level 2
* 1:00 PM-Microsoft Excel 2016 Level 3
* 2:30 PM-Microsoft Excel 2016 Level 4

22
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Build a Story with Jack and the Beanstalk


W
e
e
k
30
23


24
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Build a Story with Rapunzel
* 10:30 AM-WhizKids: Typing Games (9-12)
* 11:45 AM-WhizKids: Create 2D Motion with Algodoo (9-12)
* 2:00 PM-WhizKids: Design Vacation Postcards (9-12)
* 3:30 PM-SRP: Macaroni Mania
* 5:30 PM-TechKrew: Lego Mindstorms Robotics Camp (11-13)

25
* 10:30 AM-WhizKids: Create and Animate Cars with Algodoo (9-12)
* 11:45 AM-WhizKids: Photoshop Basics (9-12)
* 1:00 PM-WhizKids: Intro to Radio Electronics Using Snap Circuits (9-12)
* 4:30 PM-TechKrew: Lego Mindstorms Robotics Camp (11-13)
* 6:00 PM-ASR: Fold It! Origami Cranes

26
* 10:30 AM-WhizKids: Create Effective Presentations (9-12)
* 10:30 AM-WINDERMERE BACKUP PROGRAM:SRP: Unlock Your Imagination with John Daniels
* 11:45 AM-TechKrew: Improve Your Job Interview Skills (11-17)
* 1:00 PM-WhizKids: Animated Talking Books (6-8)
* 4:30 PM-TechKrew: Lego Mindstorms Robotics Camp (11-13)

27
* 10:15 AM-SRP: Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-SRP: Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-SRP: Tiny Tales
* 2:00 PM-Ebooks
* 6:00 PM-Prenatal Yoga

28
* 10:15 AM-SRP: Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-SRP: Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-SRP: Tiny Tales

29
* 10:30 AM-QuickBooks Pro 2015 Level 1
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Building Boredom Busters
* 12:15 PM-QuickBooks Pro 2015 Level 2
* 2:00 PM-QuickBooks Pro 2015 Level 3


W
e
e
k
31
30


31
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Build a Story with The Three Little Pigs
* 10:30 AM-WhizKids: Build LEGO Video Games (9-12)
* 11:45 AM-WhizKids: Build LEGO Video Games (6-8)
* 2:00 PM-WhizKids: Mix Music Using Audacity (9-12)
* 5:30 PM-WhizKids: Create a Cartoon Avatar (9-12)

         

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.