SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Alafaya Branch
Eatonville Branch
Edgewater Branch
Herndon Branch
Hiawassee Branch
Melrose Center
North Orange Branch
Online
Orlando Public Library
South Creek Branch
South Trail Branch
Southeast Branch
Southwest Branch
Study Rooms
Washington Park Branch
West Oaks Branch
Windermere Branch
Winter Garden Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Art Display/Exhibit
Arts & Cultural Programs
Book Sales
Business Programs
Children's Programs
Gift Shop Sale
Health Programs
Holiday/Closings
Library Board Meetings
Library Programs
Library Tours
Live Online Class
Meet the Author
Music in the Library
Open Lab: Ask a Tech
Open Language Lab
Second Saturday Programs
Technology Classes
Teen Programs
Zip Code:

  
Underlined events require registration.Click on the title to register for the event. Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up. Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
If you would like to attend a class but are out of district there is a $10 fee to register. You will be placed on a waiting list until the fee has been received. Don't have a library card? Call us at 407-835-7323 or visit our website at www.ocls.info and view "Library Card Information". Need help using the online calendar? Take a tutorial!
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* 10:15 AM-Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Tiny Tales: Rhyme Time for You and Your Baby
* 11:30 AM-Introduction to Computers
* 12:45 PM-How to Use the Mouse and Keyboard
* 3:30 PM-Crafternoons
* 3:30 PM-WhizKids: Digital Scrapbooking

2
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Office: Create Web Pages
* 1:30 PM-Etsy.com
* 3:15 PM-Microsoft Certification: Excel 2010 MOS Test Prep

3
* 10:30 AM-Open Lab: Ask A Tech
* 10:30 AM-Preschool: Little Picasso
* 12:15 PM-Cloud Computing: Photoshop Online
* 3:30 PM-ELLIS Orientation

4
* 11:00 AM-Future Science Past


W
e
e
k
41
5


6
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Level 1
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Level 2
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Level 3
* 3:15 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Level 4

7
* 1:30 PM-Introduction to Mobile Web App Development
* 3:30 PM-Improve Your Job Interview Skills
* 6:30 PM-Google Applications

8
* 11:15 AM-Tiny Tales: Rhyme Time for You and Your Baby
* 11:30 AM-Learn How to Type
* 12:45 PM-Be Safe Online
* 3:30 PM-Crafternoons
* 3:30 PM-Whiz Kids: Simple Computer Programming Level 1

9
* 10:30 AM-Introduction to Digital Photography
* 2:30 PM-QuickBooks Pro 2013 Level 1
* 4:15 PM-QuickBooks Pro 2013 Level 2

10


11
* 10:30 AM-Open Lab: Ask A Tech
* 12:00 PM-Windows Live Movie Maker
* 2:00 PM-WELLTRAX Presents: Committing To Yearlong Health and Wellness
* 4:00 PM-Open Language Lab


W
e
e
k
42
12


13
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Access 2010 Level 1
* 12:15 PM-Microsoft Access 2010 Level 2
* 2:45 PM-Microsoft Access 2010 Level 3

14
* 1:30 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Level 1
* 2:45 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Level 2
* 4:15 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Level 3
* 5:30 PM-Microsoft Word 2010 Level 4

15
* 11:15 AM-Tiny Tales: Rhyme Time for You and Your Baby
* 11:30 AM-Computer Basics Level 1
* 12:45 PM-Computer Basics Level 2
* 3:30 PM-Crafternoons
* 3:30 PM-Whiz Kids: Build 3D Models Using Google SketchUp

16
* 11:30 AM-Microsoft Office: Create Flowcharts
* 2:30 PM-QuickBooks Pro 2013 Level 3
* 4:15 PM-QuickBooks Pro 2013 Level 4

17
* 10:30 AM-Open Lab: Ask A Tech
* 10:30 AM-Preschool: It's about time.
* 11:30 AM-General Orientation for the Melrose Center
* 3:30 PM-ELLIS Orientation

18



W
e
e
k
43
19


20
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 1
* 11:45 AM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 2
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 3
* 3:15 PM-Microsoft Excel 2010 Level 4

21
* 1:30 PM-Photoshop Level 1
* 3:00 PM-Photoshop Level 2
* 5:30 PM-Photoshop Level 3
* 7:00 PM-Photoshop Level 4

22
* 11:15 AM-Tiny Tales: Rhyme Time for You and Your Baby
* 11:30 AM-Internet Level 1
* 12:45 PM-Internet Level 2
* 3:30 PM-Crafternoons
* 3:30 PM-Whiz Kids: PHUN Sandbox

23
* 10:30 AM-Create Websites Using WordPress.com
* 1:30 PM-Cloud Computing: Google Docs and Office Live
* 4:00 PM-eBay.com

24


25
* 10:30 AM-Open Lab: Ask A Tech
* 11:00 AM-Celebrate the Breed
* 12:00 PM-Window 8: Microsoft Surface
* 3:00 PM-Scared and Full of Fear
* 4:00 PM-Open Language Lab


W
e
e
k
44
26


27
* 10:00 AM-CAREERSOURCE On-Site Job Search Assistance
* 10:30 AM-HTML5 Level 1
* 11:45 AM-HTML5 Level 2
* 2:30 PM-HTML5 Level 3
* 4:15 PM-HTML5 Level 4

28
* 1:00 PM-Resume Writing
* 3:30 PM-Project Management Using GanttProject
* 6:30 PM-Create a Blog

29
* 11:15 AM-Tiny Tales: Rhyme Time for You and Your Baby
* 11:30 AM-E-mail Level 1
* 12:45 PM-E-mail Level 2
* 3:30 PM-Crafternoons
* 3:30 PM-Whiz Kids: Basic Electronics Using Snap Circuits
* 6:00 PM-Halloween Spooktacular

30
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Publisher 2010 Level 1
* 1:30 PM-Best Mobile Apps for Education
* 4:00 PM-Microsoft Office: Create Professional Reports

31
* 10:30 AM-Open Lab: Ask A Tech
* 10:30 AM-Preschool: I'm not scared
* 12:00 PM-Facebook, Twitter and More!
* 4:00 PM-Open Language Lab

 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.