SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Alafaya Branch
Chickasaw Branch
Eatonville Branch
Edgewater Branch
Herndon Branch
Hiawassee Branch
Melrose Center
North Orange Branch
Online
Orlando Public Library
South Creek Branch
South Trail Branch
Southeast Branch
Southwest Branch
Study Rooms
Washington Park Branch
West Oaks Branch
Windermere Branch
Winter Garden Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Art Display/Exhibit
Arts & Cultural
Book Sales
Books & Authors
Business
Children
Gift Shop Sale
Health
Holiday/Closings
Library Board Meetings
Library Events
Library Tours
Live Online Class
Melrose Studio Reservation
Music in the Library
Open Lab: Ask a Tech
Open Language Lab
Second Saturday Programs
Technology Classes
Teens
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Families
Babies
Toddlers
Preschoolers
Kids
Tweens
Teens
Adults
Seniors
Zip Code:

  
Underlined events require registration.Click on the title to register for the event. Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up. Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
If you would like to attend a class but are out of district there is a $10 fee to register. You will be placed on a waiting list until the fee has been received. Don't have a library card? Call us at 407-835-7323 or visit our website at www.ocls.info and view "Library Card Information". Need help using the online calendar? Take a tutorial!
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2016Next>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
          1
* 11:00 AM-Camp Savvy: Create a 2D Video Game Level 1 (9-12)
* 12:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Create a 2D Video Game Level 2 (9-12)
* 2:00 PM-Camp Savvy: Create Comic Strips (9-12)

2



W
e
e
k
28
3
* All Day-Independence Day/ Día de la Independencia

4
* All Day-Independence Day/ Día de la Independencia

5
* 11:00 AM-Camp Savvy: Coloring with Photoshop (6-8)
* 12:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Tell a Story with Comic Strips (6-8)
* 2:00 PM-Camp Savvy: Intro to Circuitry Using Snap Circuits (9-12)
* 5:00 PM-Test Drive a Mac Computer
* 7:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect

6
* 10:30 AM-SRP: The Glen Foster Show

7
* 11:00 AM-Camp Savvy: Create 2D Animations Level 1 (9-12)
* 12:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Create 2D Animations Level 2 (9-12)
* 2:00 PM-Camp Savvy: Create Basic Spreadsheets (9-12)
* 4:00 PM-Open Lab: Ask A Tech

8
* 11:00 AM-Camp Savvy: Create Greeting Cards Using Publisher (9-12)
* 11:00 AM-SRP: Get Active with Dance
* 12:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Typing Games (9-12)
* 2:00 PM-Camp Savvy: Basic Coding (9-12)

9
* 11:00 AM-Paper Crafts for Adults
* 11:30 AM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2013 Level 1
* 12:45 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint 2013 Level 2
* 2:00 PM-Savvy Savers


W
e
e
k
29
10
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Word 2013 Level 1
* 3:15 PM-Microsoft Word 2013 Level 2

11
* 10:15 AM-Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Tiny Tales
* 2:30 PM-SRP: On Your Mark, Get Set... CREATE!
* 5:00 PM-How to Use the Mouse and Keyboard
* 6:15 PM-Learn How to Type

12
* 11:00 AM-Camp Savvy: PHUN Sandbox (6-8)
* 12:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Easy Typing (6-8)
* 2:00 PM-Camp Savvy: Learn a Language (6-8)
* 5:00 PM-Create and Edit Movies Using iMovie
* 5:00 PM-Creative Coloring for Adults
* 7:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect

13
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Snake Education with a Twist
* 6:30 PM-Branching Out To Find Your Roots: Digging Up Land Records

14
* 11:00 AM-Camp Savvy: Create 2D Motion with PHUN (9-12)
* 12:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Make 3D Animated Movies Level 1 (9-12)
* 2:00 PM-Camp Savvy: Make 3D Animated Movies Level 2 (9-12)
* 4:00 PM-Basic Computer Maintenance and Security
* 6:30 PM-Genealogy: Using Online Library Resources

15
* 11:00 AM-Camp Savvy: Intro to Solar Power Using Snap Circuits (9-12)
* 12:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Intro to Electromagnets Using Snap Circuits (9-12)
* 2:00 PM-Camp Savvy: Intro to Solar Power Using Snap Circuits (9-12)

16



W
e
e
k
30
17
* 2:00 PM-Genealogy Research Writing Workshop
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Excel 2013 Level 1
* 3:15 PM-Microsoft Excel 2013 Level 2

18
* 10:15 AM-Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Tiny Tales
* 2:30 PM-SRP: Marshmallow Games
* 5:00 PM-Computer Basics Level 1
* 6:15 PM-Computer Basics Level 2
* 6:30 PM-Genealogy, The Very Basics

19
* 11:00 AM-Camp Savvy: Coloring with Photoshop (6-8)
* 12:30 PM-Camp Savvy:Intro to Circuitry Using Snap Circuits (9-12)
* 2:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Lego WeDo Beginner Robotics Camp (7-10)
* 5:00 PM-Edit and Manage Photos Using iPhoto
* 7:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect

20
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Comedy Maks' Variety Show
* 6:30 PM-Branching Out To Find Your Roots: Estates, Wills, and Probate Records

21
* 11:00 AM-Camp Savvy: Simple Computer Programming Level 1 (9-12)
* 12:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Simple Computer Programming Level 2 (9-12)
* 2:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Lego WeDo Beginner Robotics Camp (7-10)
* 6:30 PM-HeritageQuest Online Level 1

22
* 11:00 AM-Camp Savvy: Create Effective Presentations (9-12)
* 11:00 AM-SRP: Get Active with ABCs
* 12:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Typing Games (9-12)
* 2:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Lego WeDo Beginner Robotics Camp (7-10)

23
* 10:30 AM-Diggin' It!: A Genealogy Research Open Forum & Book Club
* 11:30 AM-Paws to Read


W
e
e
k
31
24
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Access 2013 Level 1
* 3:45 PM-Microsoft Access 2013 Level 2

25
* 10:15 AM-Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:15 AM-Tiny Tales
* 2:30 PM-SRP: Star Wars® Galactic Games
* 5:00 PM-E-mail Level 1
* 6:15 PM-E-mail Level 2

26
* 11:00 AM-Camp Savvy: PHUN Sandbox (6-8)
* 12:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Learn a Language (6-8)
* 2:00 PM-Camp Savvy: Basic Coding (6-8)
* 5:00 PM-Create and Edit Music Using GarageBand
* 7:00 PM-Practice Makes Perfect

27
* 10:30 AM-SRP: Drumming Around the World
* 6:30 PM-United States Genealogy: Northeastern Region

28
* 11:00 AM-Camp Savvy: Create Comic Strips (9-12)
* 12:30 PM-Camp Savvy: Create Greeting Cards Using Publisher (9-12)
* 1:00 PM-DAR: WP Duval Chapter Study Visit
* 2:00 PM-Camp Savvy: Basic Coding (9-12)
* 2:00 PM-Easy Fixes for Your Photos using Photoshop Elements & Free PhotoEditing Software
* 4:00 PM-Windows Live Movie Maker
* 6:30 PM-Ancestry Library Edition Level 1

29
* 10:30 AM-Chair Fitness Fun
* 11:00 AM-TechKrew: Record and Mix Music (13-17)
* 12:30 PM-TechKrew: Design Graphics Using Photoshop (13-17)
* 2:00 PM-TechKrew: Basic Coding (13-17)

30



W
e
e
k
32
31
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Access 2013 Level 3
* 4:00 PM-Open Lab: Ask A Tech

           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.